Class of 2019 - Boys

“I started the season ranked #73 by the end of the season I was #3.  Anything is possible!”

— Kareem Reid, Former Arkansas Razorback

NAMESSCHOOLCLASSPOSITIONHEIGHTSIGNED TO
1Issac McBrideBaptist Prep2019G6’1
2Allen FlaniganParkview2019G6’5
3Marcedus LeechJonesboro2019CG6’6
4Timothy CeaserMarion2019F6’9
5Airion SimmonsParkview2019F6’5
6Collin MooreNLR2019G6’5
7Collin CooperFayetteville2019G6’2
8Michael ShanksBentonville2019F6’6
9Kylen MiltonConway2019G6’4
10Kevin CrossLR Mills2019F6’6
11Kevon CooperLR Hall2019F6’7
12Robert SheltonLR Mills2019G6’2
13Gregory JohnsonLR Hall2019F6’5
14Xavier HallDermott2019F6’3
15Malik CartwrightClarendon2019F6’6
16Joshua SmithBentonville2019G6’3
17Jonathan ColemanLR Hall2019G5’11
18Alex BrogdonPulaski Academy2019F6’5
19Logan BradleyBooneville2019F6’8
20Kyle MooreJonesboro2019F6’5
21Shawn FudgeNLR2019G6’1
22Avery FeltsWestside2019G6’1
23Jay CampbellNettleton2019G6’3
24Xavier McGrawJT Robinson2019G6’3
25Jalen WilsonHamburg2019G6’2

HONORABLE MENTIONS

NAMESchoolCLASSPOSITIONHEIGHTSIGNED TO
Ashton DednerEstem2019G5’11
Brahm HarrisMaumelle2019G6’4
Bryant BellMaumelle2019C6’6
Cavin PageWest Memphis2019G5’5
Christian WilliamsConway2019G6’0
Connor DeffebaughBentonville2019G6’3
Darius CiseroEarle2019G
Darius ThompsonMaumelle2019G6’0
David WalkerStuttgart2019G6’2
Dax GibsonBay2019G5’9
Decorey WatkinsNLR2019G5’10
Demond Franklin Jr.West Helena Central 2019G6’3
Donerius CrowderEarle2019G5’11
Graham Gordon Episcopal2019G5’10
Graham Gordon Episcopal2019G5’10
Grant PattersonS. Batesville2019G5’11
Jack BrownMarked Tree2019G5’11
Jadis SmithEstem2019F6’5
JaKaylyn JacksonLR Central2019G5’10
Jamarius PigramNettleton2019F6’3
Jarquavious CainNettleton2019
Jarri WilliamsNettleton2019G5’10
Joe PhillipsNLR 2019F6’5
K.D. Arnett Central2019G6’5
Kadyn RoachMagnolia2019F6’1
Kamone AcklinWest Helena2019G6’6
Kenneth PhillipsWest Memphis2019G6’0
Kevin FultonNettleton2019G5’6
Kevon SmithEarle2019F6’5
KJ StewartVan Buren 2019F6’7
Koby RichS. Batesville2019G6’2
Kyler GommillTimbo2019G6’4
Kylyn ArnettLR Central2019G6’4
Layne Austin Bay2019G5’8
Luke JacksonMt Home2019G5’11
Marion McFaddenNettleton2019G6’4
Mykal MooreLR Chrisian2019G5’10
Orion VirdenLR Mills2019G6’0
Presley KindrixVan Buren2019G6’2
Rajhon McintoshCentral2019F6’2
Ramonda WatkinsLake Hamilton2019G6’1
Spencer BivensProvidence2019G5’10
Stevie YoungNorthside2019F6’5
Teri BurgessWynee2019F6’5
Terry Clardy Jr. Conway2019G6’4
Tevin FultonNettleton2019G5’5
Tim PendletonForrest City2019G6’1
Timquorian JohnsonStuttgart2019G6’1
Tomislav MiholijcicS. Batesville2019F6’2
Trayvius BrownMarked Tree2019G6’4
Will SitkowwkiS. Batesville2019G5’10
Winston PeaceBlytheville2019G
Xavier WrightMorrilton2019G6’1

INJURY REPORT

NAMESchoolCLASSPOSITIONHEIGHTInjury Report
Timothy CeaserSW Christian2019F6’8Previously rankinged Top3

SHARE THIS

Powered by

Under Armour Logo

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *